Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

HALLE EAVELYN ENTERPRISES, LLC (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates both secure and unsecure versions of http://www.halleeavelyn.com, http://yourtransformationalsolutions.com, http://toursandtretreats.com , http://transformational.tours, http://goddessknows.com (the “Sites”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Sites.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Sites. By using the Sites, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection and Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name and your email address (“Personal Information”).

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Sites (“Log Data”).

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Sites that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics or Facebook pixels that collect, monitor and analyze these behaviors.

Disclosing Your Personal Data

We may share your personal data with types of the parties listed here:

  • Our service providers for Internet Technology, system administration services, and marketing.
  • Government entities where we are required to report processing activities.
  • Third parties if we sell, transfer, or merge parts of Halle Eavelyn Enterprises, LLC or its assets.

If we give or transfer any personal data to a third party, we require them to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow these third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes, not for adding to their email lists, and in accordance with our specific instructions as outlined in this policy.

Communications

By signing up for any material here on our site, you agree to let us use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that you may have requested or that we feel may be of interest to you. However, you are able to opt out at any time. We will never sell or transfer your personal data to a third party without your express permission, and do not condone spam of any kind.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Sites.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us! We take care to use only secure sites to transfer any data at all, and store NO credit card information ourselves, only behind safe firewalls through third party companies whose business it is to protect sensitive data. Please do remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Transfers Outside of the Eu

For EU Residents: Almost all our third parties service providers are based outside the European Economic Area (EEA) so their processing of your personal data will cause a transfer of data outside the EEA.

When we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we do our best to ensure a similar degree of security of data, as follows:

  • We will only transfer your personal data to countries that the European Commission has approved as providing adequate protection for personal data; or
  • Where we may use certain service providers, we specify contracts or codes of conduct or certification mechanisms approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe; or
  • If we use US-based providers that are part of EU-US Privacy Shield, we may transfer data to them, as they have these safeguards already in place.

If none of the above safety measures is available, we may request your explicit consent to the specific transfer. You will have the right to withdraw this consent at any time.  

FOR EU RESIDENTS: YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS 


Under EU data protection laws, your rights to your personal data include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consented to) to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

Of course, we grant all of these requests for anyone in our community, including our US residents.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please send us an email to info@halleeavelyn.com

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we will charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive, or in the case of multiple requests, refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

As a security measure, we may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). If we request further information in relation to your reques, we ask that you respond timely.

If you are an EU resident and you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). Of course, we ask that you please contact us first so that we may assist you with the issue more timely than the ICO will be able to.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of April 18 ,2019 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@halleeavelyn.com